Voting Results


2019 Terrific Ten

The results for the Terrific Ten are now completed as of January 21st! Congratulations to all who were selected to the Terrific Ten, the Tremendous Twenty-Five, and nominated in 2019!

Also, the Finalists results for the 2019 Mr. PA Football Lineman Awards are now completed as of January 21st! The results are published below the Mr. PA Football Terrific Ten.

New official nominations will be released every Friday starting November 8th until the deadline on December 10th.  Live results will be published below, please check back weekly to see who’s made the list! Reminder, please remember the list is incomplete until the final deadline on December 10th.  The nominations for 2019 are now complete as of December 10th.

 

View Class 4A-6A Nomination List

 

Terrific Ten Big School Class 4A-6A

Big School Class 4A-6A
Player Name: High School: Primary Position: Class:
Evan Simon Manheim Central QB 2020
Noah Palm Cocalico QB/ATH/S 2020
Ricky Ortega Coatesville QB 2020
Shane Stump Thomas Jefferson QB/S 2020
Will Howard Downingtown West QB 2020
Jaheim Morris Cedar Cliff RB 2020
Kolbe Burrell St. Joseph’s Prep RB 2020
Dapree Bryant Coatesville WR/SB/CB 2020
Marvin Harrison, Jr. St. Joseph’s Prep WR 2021
Nicholas Dawkins Parkland OT/DT 2020


View Class 1A-3A Nomination List

Terrific Ten Small School Class 1A-3A

Small School Class 1A-3A
Player Name: High School: Primary Position: Class:
Dominic Deluca Wyoming Area QB/S 2020
Ben Jackson West Greene RB/LB 2020
Gaige Garcia Southern Columbia RB 2020
Jose Lopez Middletown RB/CB 2020
Julian Fleming Southern Columbia WR/CB 2020
Macklin Ayers Upper Dauphin ATH/QB/LB 2020
Dayon Hayes Westinghouse DT/DE 2020
Tyler Elsdon North Schuylkill LB/FB 2020
Zuriah Fisher Aliquippa LB/TE 2020
Lonnie Rice Bishop McDevitt S/QB/ATH 2020

 

 

2019 Mr. PA Football Lineman Awards

 

Finalists Big School Class 4A-6A

Big School Class 4A-6A
Player Name: High School: Primary Position: Class:
Michael Carmody Mars OT/DE 2020
Nicholas Dawkins Parkland OT/DT 2020
Nolan Rucci Warwick OT/DE 2021
Casey Stephenson St. Joseph’s Prep OG 2020
Logan Danielson Thomas Jefferson DT/DE/OG 2020

 

Finalists Small School Class 1A-3A

Small School Class 1A-3A
Player Name: High School: Primary Position: Class:
Brady Bithell Bishop Guilfoyle OT/DT 2020
Dayon Hayes Westinghouse DT/DE 2020
Elijah Mike Aliquippa DT/OG 2020
Mike Petrof Ligonier Valley DT/OG 2020
Sammy Solomon Wyoming Area DE/FB/HB 2020